Previous Executive Secretaries

Mr. Jan Christian Sandberg Norway

23 September 2015 - 22 September 2016

Mr. Miklós Kok Hungary 

7 September 2012 - 22 September 2015

Mr. Marek Welenczyk Poland

7 September 2006 - 06 September 2012

Mr. Raits Averāts Latvia

7 September 2000 - 6 September 2006

Mr. Jacques Carre France

7 September 1997 - 6 September 2000