Previous Presidents of IOTA

Mr. Stefan Jágerský Ms. Nijolé Pitréniené Mr. László Kékesi Mr. Jan Rudowski
Slovakia Lithuania Hungary Poland
30 October 1996

2 October 1997
2 October 1997
-
10 June 1998
10 June 1998

3 September 1999
3 September 1999

6 September 2000
       
Mr. Robert Szurman Mr. Andrejs Sončiks Mr. Aivar Sõerd Mr. Wiesław Ciesielski
the Czech Republic Latvia Estonia Poland

6 September 2000 – 19 September 2001 and
12 September 2003 - 16 June 2004

19 September 2001
-
13 September 2002
13 September 2002

12 September 2003
16 June 2004

2 August  2004
       
Mr. Stanisław Stec Mr. János Szikora Ms. Maria Murgina Mr. Ivan Simič
Poland Hungary Bulgaria Slovenia
3 August 2004

22 June 2005
23 June 2005
-
22 May 2006
23 May 2006

12 June 2007
12 June 2007

1 July 2008
       
Mr. Mats Sjöstrand Mr. Jean Marc Delporte Mr. Jean Marc Fenet Mr. Svein Ragnar Kristensen
Sweden Belgium France Norway
1 July 2008

10 July 2009
10 July 2009
-
9 July 2010
9 July 2010

8 July 2011
8 July 2011

6 July  2012
       
Mr. Samuel Tanner Mr. Ivan Simič Ms. Ljiljana Kovačević Mr. Hans Blokpoel
Switzerland Serbia Serbia The Netherlands
6 July 2012

28 June 2013
28 June 2013
-
31 December 2013
14 January 2014

4 July 2014
4 July 2014

July 2015
       
Mr. Octavian Deaconu Mr. Myroslav Prodan Mr František Imrecze  
Romania Ukraine Slovakia  
03 June 2015

08 July 2016
08 July 2016

30 Jun 2017
30 Jun 2017

29 Jun 2018